Awarded contract

715110451 Digital Disclosure & Barring eBroker Service procured via CCS RM 1557.14 G Cloud 14 Lots 1-3

Details

Value
GBP 1,590,480
Topic
Services furnished by professional organisations
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

The Ministry of Defence require Disclosure & Barring Services for England and Wales utilising Crown Commercial Services RM1557.14 G Cloud-14 Lots 1-3. The procurement is open to suppliers on the Framework only. The duration of the Contract is 36 months plus 12 month option if required. Lot 1: Defence Business Services (DBS) use the Disclosure & Barring Service (D&BS) to request Criminal Record Checks on Civilians and Crown Servants in England and Wales who are likely to work with children and/or vulnerable adults. There are four levels of D&BS checks, dependant on requirement of role, these include Basic Check, Standard Check, Enhanced Check, Enhanced with Barred Lists check. There are approximately 16,000 checks requested per year. The initial period of the contract will be 36 months with an optional 12 months if required as per CCS RM 1557.14 The project duration is from 03 December 2025 - 02 December 2028

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98112000 · Services furnished by professional organisations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 715110451 Digital Disclosure & Barring eBroker Service procured via CCS RM 1557.14 G Cloud 14 Lots 1-3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.