Awarded contract

2011 Cloudian Solution for NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU

Details

Value
GBP 93,565.62
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT software package
Published
22 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of Cloudian Solution for NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit This was procured using Crown Commercial Services: RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 - Lot-3 Software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.