Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turning Point
- Value
- 486,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice relates to the process set out in Regulation 10(9) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Direct award - Process C There is an existing provider for the healthcare services, and their contract is ending. The proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably. The relevant authority is of the view that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and is likely to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. The relevant authority is not required to follow Direct Award Processes A or B. Following the completion of a standstill period at midnight on the 30th December 2025 the London Borough of Hounslow intend to appoint Turning Point for the provision of Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow. A service aiming to improve young people's knowledge about local sexual health services (including but not limited to, GP service, online services, specialist services and community pharmacy services - YPs sexual health offer), contraception and STIs. Providing high quality, evidence based sexual health outreach service for young people which represents good value and is responsive to local needs of Hounslow. Working collaboratively with professionals supporting young people to improve awareness of sexual health services, contraception and STIs, and improve knowledge of safer sex. Supporting improved relationships and self-esteem for young people through RSE delivery and direct support to young people through extending key working and brief interventions ## Contract award Title: Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow.
Related topics
Topics related to Young Person's Sexual Health Service for Hounslow, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
