Awarded contract
Young Carers Service
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Value
- GBP 305,862
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A young carers support service. This will include making assessments of support need and delivering packages of support. Also working in partnership with Bristol City Council to raise awareness of young carers support needs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Young Carers Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
