Awarded contract

Westminster City Council Pipeline Development Programme - Brunel Estate - Architect

Details

Value
GBP 950,665
Topic
Architectural services for buildings
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

This notice outlines the recommendation to award a contract Architectural Services for RIBA stages 0-4, in relation to the potential redevelopment of the Brunel Contact Centre. The anticipated contract commencement date is June 2025 and the end date will be the end of RIBA Stage 4, anticipated to be November 2026 in line with the existing programme. Lot 1: Architectural Services for RIBA stages 0-4, in relation to the potential redevelopment of the Brunel Contact Centre.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Westminster City Council Pipeline Development Programme - Brunel Estate - Architect, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.