Awarded contract
Victim Service Case Management System (2025-2026)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 17,682.39
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 20 December 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published20 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Victim Service Case Management System (2025-2026), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
