Expired contract

UKRI-5536 BAS LSMGO fuel uplift December 2025 at Port William

Details

Value
USD 785,825
Topic
Fuels
Published
17 December 2025

Tender description

This is a Contract Award for LSMGO fuel in Port William for the RRS Sir David SDA, required December 2025 ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5536 BAS LSMGO fuel uplift December 2025 at Port William

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-5536 BAS LSMGO fuel uplift December 2025 at Port William.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.