TVCA-PROC-0676 - Bus Pass Ticketing - Card Management System (Care Leavers)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- South West Smart Applications Ltd
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- System management software package
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract to SOUTH WEST SMART APPLICATIONS LIMITED trading as SMART APPLICATIONS MANAGEMENT (SAM) for the provision of Bus Pass Ticketing - Card Management System for Care Leavers bus passes. This contract was awarded via a below threshold direct award route following an open procurement process which received no bids. Switching to a direct award following a failed competitive tendering process is allowed under section 43 of the Procurement Act 2023. For transparency, please note this contract commenced on 17th November 2025, however, the contract was signed on 16th December 2025. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002372146 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48781000 · System management software package
- 72212781 · System management software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0676 - Bus Pass Ticketing - Card Management System (Care Leavers).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
