Awarded contract
The supply of text messaging, outbound calling and chatbot services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Telsolutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The supply of text messaging, outbound calling and chatbot services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The supply of text messaging, outbound calling and chatbot services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 296£8.4bn
- 360£9.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
