Awarded contract

The Repair of Multi-Platform Vehicular Seats and Associated Items CAN CF

Details

Value
GBP 1,920,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles
Published
18 December 2025

Tender description

Babcock Land Defence Limited acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence ("the Authority") has awarded a two (2) year Framework Agreement with a further two (2) option years (subject to requirement and satisfactory performance) for The Repair of Multi-Platform Vehicular Seats and Associated Items.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50630000 · Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Repair of Multi-Platform Vehicular Seats and Associated Items CAN CF, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.