Awarded contract

TEN-2526-024 (PCR15) Insurance Broker

Details

Supplier(s)
Marsh Ltd
Value
GBP 800,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Insurance brokerage and agency services
Published
18 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of insurance brokerage and associated support services which include placing of and advice on a range of insurance policies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66518000 · Insurance brokerage and agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TEN-2526-024 (PCR15) Insurance Broker.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TEN-2526-024 (PCR15) Insurance Broker, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.