Awarded contract

Technical Advisor to the DESNZ Sizewell C team

Details

Value
GBP 3,640,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Technical analysis or consultancy services
Published
18 December 2025

Tender description

The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero has awarded this Contract for the supply of Technical Advisory Services in respect of the Sizewell C project. The Supplier will support HMG in its oversight as Shareholder and Policy Sponsor of the Sizewell C Project in the post-Final Investment Decision and Financial Close phases of the project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Technical Advisor to the DESNZ Sizewell C team.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Technical Advisor to the DESNZ Sizewell C team, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.