T2684 - Energy Management Services
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Energy-management services
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Submission
- 16 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This invitation to tender 'ITT' has been issued by the Council in connection with a competitive tendering procedure being conducted in accordance with the Act. The Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced economic operators ‘Bidders’ for the provision of energy management services. The ITT document set out the information which is required by the Council to assess the suitability of Bidders' legal and financial capacity and technical ability ‘Conditions of Participation’ to meet the ITT requirement. In addition to this, quality, social value, and pricing proposals ‘Award Criteria’ will also be assessed before any contract award is made.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2026
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T2684 - Energy Management Services.
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
