T123 - Provision of External Proficiency Testing Schemes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LGC (TEDDINGTON) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 357,280
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract shall provide a comprehensive External Proficiency Testing Scheme (EPTS) services across a range of specific testing disciplines UKAS schedules of accreditation and including the onboarding of new laboratory methodologies. This will include the design, coordination, and delivery of interlaboratory comparisons, as well as the provision of detailed statistical analysis and reporting on the outcomes. ## Contract award Title: Lot 4: Waste Water Microbiology (Gelvin Grange Laboratory) Lots: - Lot 4: Waste Water Microbiology (Gelvin Grange Laboratory): ## Contract award Title: Lot 5: Cryptosporidium Testing (Gelvin Grange Laboratory) Lots: - Lot 5: Cryptosporidium Testing (Gelvin Grange Laboratory) ## Contract award Title: Lot 7: Cryptosporidium laboratory (Gelvin Grange) Lots: - Lot 7: Cryptosporidium laboratory (Gelvin Grange) ## Contract award Title: Lot 8: Waste Water Chemistry (Gelvin Grange Laboratory) Lots: - Lot 8: Waste Water Chemistry (Gelvin Grange Laboratory). ## Contract award Title: Lot 9: Clean Water Chemistry (Westland House Laboratory) Lots: - Lot 9: Clean Water Chemistry (Westland House Laboratory) ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Clean Water Microbiology (Gelvin Grange Laboratory) ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Clean Water Microbiology (Westland House Laboratory) ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Waste Water Microbiology Laboratory (Gelvin Grange Laboratory) ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 6: Cryptosporidium Testing 2 (Gelvin Grange Laboratory)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Water Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T123 - Provision of External Proficiency Testing Schemes.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Water Limited.
- 362£148.9m
- 258£7.5bn
- 240£40.5m
- 188£3.4bn
- 187£639.0m
- 141£128.6m
- 137£402.6m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 128£46.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
