Awarded contract

Surrey Crisis Team eVouchers 2025

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
18 December 2025

Tender description

The Surrey Crisis Fund provides emergency support to Surrey residents in financial crisis. This contract for the provision of grant funded eVouchers covering both the core Crisis Fund operations (use of eVouchers for surrey residents in financial crisis) and recipients of Central Government's Household Support Fund 7. Lot 1: The value of this contract is £1.2m over 36 months depending on demand and grant funding. The structure of this contract is requested to be a capped value for the total lifetime of the contract with annual indications of value. The procurement utilised the Government's Crown Commercial Services (CCS) G-Cloud 14 portal, which is an online catalogue for the public sector to purchase cloud-based computing services. The contract period shall be 2 years with a 1-year optional extension starting from the beginning of October 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Surrey Crisis Team eVouchers 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Surrey Crisis Team eVouchers 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.