Awarded contract

Supply of Traffic Sensors

Details

Value
GBP 178,372
Duration
5 years
Topic
Traffic-monitoring equipment
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

Contract for the purchase of traffic sensors, including the installation and maintenance. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

West of England Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34970000 · Traffic-monitoring equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Traffic Sensors.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Traffic Sensors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West of England Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.