SUPPLY OF THERMOPLASTIC MASKS FOR RADIATION
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Xiel Ltd
- Value
- GBP 47,657.41
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS TO ADVISE OF AN AWARDED CONTRACT TO XIEL LTD FOR THE SUPPLY OF MASK RADIATION THERAPY DEVICES UTILISING THE NHS SUPPLY CHAIN FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR RADIOTHERAPY QA, DOSIMETRY & PATIENT POSITIONING 2022 2021/S 000-007768 FOR 12 MONTHS
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33150000 · Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SUPPLY OF THERMOPLASTIC MASKS FOR RADIATION.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
