Awarded contract
Supply of Radiopharmaceuticals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 31,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Radioactive materials
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Trust have signed a 2 year pricing agreement for Radiopharmaceuticals, via the Health Trust Europe Framework Agreement SF053382 (Radiopharmaceuticals and Consumables 2023), lot 2. There is no commitment to volume and the spend is estimated to be £15,750 (ex VAT) per year of the agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09343000 · Radioactive materials
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mersey-and-west-lancashire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Radiopharmaceuticals.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
