Awarded contract

SU21(26) HE profile subscription and advertising with supplier IDP Connect Ltd

Details

Supplier(s)
IDP CONNECT LTD
Value
GBP 380,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

A unique offering from this supplier on their website for a higher education marketing package on a platform provided by single supplier IDP Connect Ltd. ## Contract award Title: SU21(26) HE profile subscription and advertising with supplier IDP Connect Ltd

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SU21(26) HE profile subscription and advertising with supplier IDP Connect Ltd.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.