Statutory Compliance Works-Tideswell Court, Mansfield
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Miller Knight Resource Management Ltd
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Mansfield District Council require a single supplier to undertake statutory compliance works to Tideswell Court, Mansfield. Tideswell Court is a two-storey building designated as temporary accommodation for vulnerable groups including the homeless, refugees, victims of domestic abuse and ex-prisoners. Tideswell Court comprises 32 flats and 1 house. Work is required to all residential accommodation as well as communal areas. The work briefly comprises: • Asbestos Removal • Strip out of flooring, kitchen fittings, doors, skirting boards, bathrooms to accommodation. • Demolition of existing / construction of new selected internal walls in communal areas • Construction and installation of new steel fire escape • Replacing existing windows and doors with fire resistant models • Reorganisation of car park to accommodate new thermoplastic markings. • Construction of a one storey extension to accommodate new staff office. • Replacement kitchens and bathrooms • Plumbing, electrics. plaster boarding, internal joinery, installation of flooring and painting. • Drainage Works • Installation of mobility scooter charging point • New bin store ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 May 2026
About the buyer
Mansfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mansfield-district-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Statutory Compliance Works-Tideswell Court, Mansfield.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Statutory Compliance Works-Tideswell Court, Mansfield, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mansfield District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
