Awarded contract
Serious Fraud Office - Adecco UK Ltd Variation extension
Details
- Buyer
- Serious Fraud Office
- Supplier(s)
- ADECCO
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Serious Fraud Office requires the services of non-medical, non-clinical temporary and fixed term staff through CCS Framework Agreement: RM6160/L1 This is an extension.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Serious Fraud Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@serious-fraud-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@serious-fraud-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@serious-fraud-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@serious-fraud-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@serious-fraud-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@serious-fraud-office.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Serious Fraud Office - Adecco UK Ltd Variation extension.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Serious Fraud Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 64£342.0m
- 62£36.0m
- 57£239.8m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
