Awarded contract

Satellite phones

Details

Value
GBP 137,785
Duration
2 years
Topic
Satellite communications equipment
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Department for Science, Innovation and Technology SIT - GO Science ) had a requirement for the provision of Satellite phones and airtime services. This procurement has been concluded via a Mini Competition process under the CCS Mobile Voice and Data Services, RM6261, Lot 2: Mobile Voice and Data Solutions framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32531000 · Satellite communications equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.