Expired contract
Sandbag Revetment Repair
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scour protection limited
- Value
- GBP 50,513
- Topic
- Marine construction works
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of berth 4 sandbag revetment repair works at Portsmouth International Port ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 August 2025
- Completed: Award published15 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45244000 · Marine construction works
- 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sandbag Revetment Repair.
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
8827 - PLEASE SEE TENDER REFERENCE 8867!
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
