Awarded contract
Rydoo: Expenses Module Renewal
Details
- Buyer
- Genomics England
- Supplier(s)
- Rydoo NV
- Value
- GBP 39,178
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Genomics England has awarded a contract for the continued provision of Rydoo, a cloud-based expenses management platform. Rydoo enables staff to submit, approve, and manage expense claims efficiently, integrating with finance systems to streamline workflows and reporting. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Genomics England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rydoo: Expenses Module Renewal.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Genomics England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 228£2.0bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
