Awarded contract

Requirement for Legal Partner to support enquiry backlog clearance

Details

Value
GBP 165,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
18 December 2025

Tender description

Clear the enquiry backlog  Clear our written enquiry backlog of around 1,300 enquiries on leasehold and building safety matters  Review new website content for legal accuracy  R~35 guides of 1,500 words each.    12 months to support ad hoc continued needs for 1 & 2  A longer-term retainer to provide:  ad hoc legal review of new website content   Backlog clearance support should the volume of enquiries require external support again  Legal support for other digital projects where expert legal review is required, specific SoWs will be agreed as needed under this contract where required. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

The Leasehold Advisory Service (LEASE) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Requirement for Legal Partner to support enquiry backlog clearance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.