Provison of a Micro CAT-ODO Sensors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Planet Ocean Limited
- Value
- USD 127,883.88
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The NOC required the provision of six SBE 37-SMP-ODO MicroCAT sensors, each with titanium housing, integrated optical dissolved oxygen measurement, and optional pressure capability, for use in the Ellett Array and RAPID Array. These sensors were needed to ensure compatibility and technical integration with NOC's existing oceanographic monitoring systems. The goods included all necessary mounting hardware, cables, batteries, anti-foulant devices, and supporting software and documentation. Delivery was made to the National Oceanography Centre's bonded store. The sensors were only available through the appointed reseller due to the specific technical requirements and integration needs. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38290000 · Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provison of a Micro CAT-ODO Sensors.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
