Awarded contract
Provision of Subscription to Practical Law Legal Database
Details
- Value
- GBP 33,686
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The NOC required access to Practical Law, a legal database provided by Thomson Reuters, for the Legal & Governance team. This supplier was chosen because Practical Law is only available through Thomson Reuters and best meets the team's technical and operational needs. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
