Awarded contract

Provision of Smoke Alarms

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Fire-detection systems
Published
18 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of Smoke Alarms for Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Authority. Awarded via Direct Award utilising West Midlands Fire and Rescue Smoke Alarms Framework, Lot 1 - Standard Smoke Alarms This is a call-off contract with an up to value of £30,000 excluding VAT. The Authority has no commitment to spend the full amount.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 38431200 · Smoke-detection apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Smoke Alarms.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Smoke Alarms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.