Provision of Lead Design Team Services - Redevelopment at the Bloomfield Central Housing Site
Details
- Buyer
- Blackpool Council
- Supplier(s)
- Cassidy & Ashton Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Blackpool Council is seeking to appoint an experienced Architectural Consultant to lead a multidisciplinary design team in delivering consultancy services for the design development of Bloomfield Central Housing site (formerly part of the Foxhall Village). This site, covering just under 1 hectare, is strategically located at the junction of Central Drive, Rigby Road, and Johnston Street. The Council's ambition for this site is to realise a high-quality, sustainable, and contextually responsive residential scheme, delivering approximately 40 new homes for social and affordable rent. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Lead Design Team Services - Redevelopment at the Bloomfield Central Housing Site
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackpool-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Lead Design Team Services - Redevelopment at the Bloomfield Central Housing Site.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
