Provision of Consultant Led Healthcare Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mersey Healthcare LLP
- Value
- GBP 5,312,690
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
**This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process** ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 December 2025
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
Wirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-university-teaching-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-university-teaching-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-university-teaching-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-university-teaching-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-university-teaching-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-university-teaching-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Consultant Led Healthcare Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Consultant Led Healthcare Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
