PROVISION OF ACCOUNTANCY OR TAXATION PROFESSIONAL LEVEL 7 COURSE
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- First Intution Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,387.34
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- E-learning services
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Accountancy or Taxation Professional L7 for a Home Office employee transferring their apprenticeship from another organisation and to continue learning ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date21 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80420000 · E-learning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF ACCOUNTANCY OR TAXATION PROFESSIONAL LEVEL 7 COURSE.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF ACCOUNTANCY OR TAXATION PROFESSIONAL LEVEL 7 COURSE, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
