Awarded contract

project_19905 - Servicing and repair of Flir Scion PTM466 Cameras

Details

Value
GBP 10,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Reconditioning services of ships or boats
Published
17 December 2025

Tender description

We have 4 x Scion PTM466 Camera’s in need of servicing and repairs. It is believed at least one of these are damaged due to a rattling noised and damaged USB port cable so highly likely to attract additional maintenance cost. There batteries are not charging therefore it's impossible to tell if there are any issues with the other 3 units, it is not cost effective to purchase batteries as these are in the region of £190.00 each and therefore using common sense and sound judgement is advisable to allow the experts to carry out the relevant checks. The requirement for the servicing is required ASAP. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50244000 · Reconditioning services of ships or boats

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to project_19905 - Servicing and repair of Flir Scion PTM466 Cameras, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,933
    £43.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.