Port of Dover – Specialist Design Support Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Dover Harbour Board
- Supplier(s)
16 suppliers
- A-SQUARED STUDIO ENGINEERS LTD
- Beckett Rankine
- Colin Toms and Partners LLP
- Crayside Consulting Ltd
- Eadon Consulting Ltd
- EVANS & LANGFORD CONSULTANTS LIMITED
- Frankham Consultancy
- HASKONING UK LIMITED
- Moffatt & Nichol Ltd
- Pascall and Watson Ltd
- Ridge and Partners LLP
- Stride Treglown
- SYSTRA Ltd
- TONY GEE AND PARTNERS LLP
- UK Power Networks Services (Commercial) Ltd
- Waterman Infrastructure & Environment Ltd
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dover Harbour Board intends to establish the Specialist Design Support Framework, comprised of a pool of consultants based around the following Lots: Lot 1 – Civils Design Lot 2 – Maritime Design Lot 3 – Specialist Mechanical Design Lot 4 – Structural Design Lot 5 – Electrical Design Lot 6 – Architectural Design Since requirements will include ad-hoc assessments, reactive design services and discreet, specialist design packages, this framework lends itself to the flexibility and reactivity of SMEs. Applicants may apply for multiple Lots. ## Contract award Title: Specialist Design Support Framework Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Civils Design - Lot LOT-0002: Maritime Design - Lot LOT-0003: Specialist Mechanical Design - Lot LOT-0004: Structural Design - Lot LOT-0005: Electrical Design - Lot LOT-0006: Architectural Design
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2034in 7 years
About the buyer
Dover Harbour Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
- 71323100 · Electrical power systems design services
- 71327000 · Load-bearing structure design services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79933000 · Design support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Port of Dover – Specialist Design Support Framework.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Port of Dover – Specialist Design Support Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover Harbour Board.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
