Awarded contract
P-3316 Supply of 12v Vehicle Batteries
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Supplier(s)
- Fyfes Vehicle And Engineering Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Batteries
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Translink is seeking a competent supplier to facilitate the supply of 12v Vehicle Batteries to all Bus Workshops and Garages throughout Northern Ireland. This will be a 3 year contract with extensions of up to 24 months. ## Contract award Title: P-3316 Supply of 12v Vehicle Batteries
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 December 2025
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31440000 · Batteries
- 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-3316 Supply of 12v Vehicle Batteries.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
BuyersCountValue
- 105£1.4bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
