MSDC Transfer of Card Payment Provider for Parking Machines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Flowbird Smart City UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract was procured via direct award to transfer the card payment provider for the Authority's Parking Machines. This direct award was secured by seeking an exemption from competition, in compliance with the Council's Procurement Code and Contract Standing Orders ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Mid Sussex District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-sussex-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MSDC Transfer of Card Payment Provider for Parking Machines.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Sussex District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
