Awarded contract

Mental Health and Wellbeing Social Marketing Campaign

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
8 months
Topic
Community action programme
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

Commercially known as 'Be A Game Changer'. Services in support of Mental Health. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85322000 · Community action programme
  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mental Health and Wellbeing Social Marketing Campaign.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mental Health and Wellbeing Social Marketing Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.