Awarded contract

Meeting Event Facilities in central Telford

Details

Value
GBP 560,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Hotel meeting and conference services
Published
15 December 2025

Tender description

You have been invited to bid for the provision of facilities for a range of local meetings, conferences and training courses in central Telford. This provision will include room hire, refreshments, access to Wi-Fi, the availability of car parking, and, where required, associated equipment. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days

About the buyer

Telford and Wrekin Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Meeting Event Facilities in central Telford.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Meeting Event Facilities in central Telford, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Telford and Wrekin Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.