Awarded contract

Maintenance - Heart-lung machines Perfusion LRI - 25-A-2545

Details

Supplier(s)
LivaNova
Value
GBP 28,457.22
Duration
11 months
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

#Contract renewal - Equipment: Heart-lung machines; Hospital Site: Leicester Royal Infirmary, Departmental location: EMCHC Cardiac Theatre Contract information - Level of cover: Fully comprehensive Start date: 01 December 2025 End date: 30 November 2026 NHS Terms and Conditions of Contract for the Maintenance of Equipment shall apply ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance - Heart-lung machines Perfusion LRI - 25-A-2545.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.