Loughborough University - Spray Master PIV & Flame Master PLIF
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LaVisionUK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 611,294
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The equipment is a self-contained planer laser and optics for particle image velocimetry (PIV) in a reacting flow facility and a laser system with harmonic generation and a pumped tuneable dye laser, with intensified imaging capability for multiple combustion species (OH, CH, CH2O, NO) and simultaneous kerosene planer fluorescence measurement. The equipment is compatible with existing imaging, laser, control/timing equipment already in use in the facility. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012070912 ## Contract award Title: Spray Master PIV & Flame Master PLIF
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 July 2026
About the buyer
Loughborough University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loughborough-university.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Loughborough University - Spray Master PIV & Flame Master PLIF.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Loughborough University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
