Expired contract

Loughborough University - Gas Analyser

Details

Value
GBP 203,553
Duration
7 months
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
18 December 2025

Tender description

The equipment is a stack of high-speed emissions gas analysers. The flame ionisation detector (FID) for hydrocarbons, chemiluminescence detector (CLD) for NO,NO2, and non-dispersive infrared (NDIR) and CO CO2 have a fast (sub 20 millisecond) response time and are combined in a single heated manifold with calibrated cross interferences for combustion applications meeting industry certified standards. The fast response rate enables area resolved fast traverses in high temperature short time scale combustion facilities, and time resolved measurement of combustion transients, essential for technology development related to future defence platforms. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012071761 ## Contract award Title: Gas Analyser Equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 July 2026

About the buyer

Loughborough University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Loughborough University - Gas Analyser.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Loughborough University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.