Awarded contract

LAS - MAN Vehicle Parts (Cordwallis)

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

Purchase of MAN parts via Cordwallis who are an MAN approved dealership. Purchased via CCS RM6244 - Specialist vehicles. No particular lot as the spec (section 3) states parts can be purchased via the FW. Additional information: Purchased via CCS RM6244 - Specialist vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

London Ambulance Service LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LAS - MAN Vehicle Parts (Cordwallis).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Ambulance Service LTD.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.