Awarded contract

LAS Bodywork Repair Services and Associated Ancillary Services

Details

Value
GBP 6,458,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Body-repair services for vehicles
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

The Contracting Authority ran a tender to appoint suitable providers onto a framework to supply Vehicle Bodywork Repair Services and Associated Ancillary Services. The scope of the procurement comprises the provision of vehicle body repair for all of its operational vehicles leased or owned by the Contracting Authority in the current and future fleet. The services include ambulance vehicle/other vehicle bodywork repairs due to road traffic collisions and vehicle refurbishment work, transportation of vehicles to and from the Authorities premises and ancillary services. The framework is split into two lots: Lot 1: Double Crewed Ambulance Bodywork Lot 2: All Other Vehicles Bodywork The Framework Agreement shall be for a period of four years. ## Contract award Title: Bodywork Repair Services and Associated Ancillary Services Lots: - Lot 1: Double Crewed Ambulance Bodywork - Lot 2: All Other Vehicles Bodywork ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Double Crewed Ambulance Bodywork - Lot 2: All Other Vehicles Bodywork

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

London Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50112110 · Body-repair services for vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to LAS Bodywork Repair Services and Associated Ancillary Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,339
    £52.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.