Lab Equipment Maintenance at NINE, Edinburgh BioQuarter
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Triple Red Limited
- Value
- GBP 325,335
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a single supplier to deliver maintenance services for the laboratory equipment at Edinburgh Bioquarter, a Scottish Enterprise supported research and development campus. Lot 1: The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to appoint a single supplier to deliver maintenance services for the laboratory equipment at Edinburgh BioQuarter, a Scottish Enterprise supported research and development campus. The contract is anticipated to start January 2026 for an initial period of 24 months with the option to extend for 2 x 12 months. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2025
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lab Equipment Maintenance at NINE, Edinburgh BioQuarter.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Lab Equipment Maintenance at NINE, Edinburgh BioQuarter, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
