Awarded contract
Kofax Maintenance & TM10 FileNet
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Open Connections Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Maintenance of information technology software
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Licencing support and maintenance for Kofax/TM10 ## Contract award Title: Provision of Kofax Maintenance & TM10 FileNet
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Intellectual Property Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kofax Maintenance & TM10 FileNet.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Intellectual Property Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
