Innovation Finance Evidence Pack
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dealroom.co
- Value
- GBP 16,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This evidence pack provides updated analysis to build on previous evidence published for CST on GOV.UK. It serves as a key resource for briefings, reports, and ministerial communications on UK investments across DSIT. The proposed work delivers novel and unique insights that are critical for ministers to reference publicly and to strengthen the evidence base on access to finance in the UK. Following a review of alternative investment data providers, DSIT have determined that this is the only supplier capable of delivering the specific metrics and analysis required for this evidence pack. VAT is not applied. ## Contract award Title: Innovation Finance Evidence Pack
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2026
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Innovation Finance Evidence Pack.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
