In Service Support of Air Particle Detectors Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Spectral Labs Incorporated (SLI)
- Value
- GBP 2,177,123
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Electronic and electrical spare parts for military vehicles
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear (CBRN) team, part of the Defence Equipment and Support (DE&S) organisation within the UK Ministry of Defence (MOD), have placed a new 5-year contract (with 5x Option Years) with Spectral Laboratories Incorporated as the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35422000 · Electronic and electrical spare parts for military vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to In Service Support of Air Particle Detectors Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
