Expired contract

Hv Klebsiella

Details

Value
GBP 33,077
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research consultancy services
Published
15 December 2025

Tender description

This requirement is to conduct research in order to characterise and understand the role of Hypervirulent Klebsiella pneumoniae as a key pathogen of conflict-associated deep wound infections. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hv Klebsiella.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hv Klebsiella, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.