Awarded contract

HR and Payroll Systems

Details

Value
GBP 855,500
Topic
Personnel and payroll services
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of HR and Payroll services through the iTrent system, including software licensing, maintenance, and support. Lot 1: Provision of HR and Payroll services through the iTrent system, including software licensing, maintenance, and support. The contract ensures continued delivery of core HR functionality such as payroll processing, absence management, and employee self-service, supporting the Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service’s operational and statutory requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HR and Payroll Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HR and Payroll Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.