Household Support Fund Warm Packs and IT Confidence/Cyber Awareness Training.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AGE UK LINCOLNSHIRE
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Ceiling or wall light fittings
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
One of the elements to the Plan is to include Warm Packs for 3000 pensioner households at £20 per pack. These would include a large fleece blanket, battery or rechargeable wall lights and a multi cup thermos flask. The Delivery Plan also includes the provision of in person IT Online Confidence/Cyber Awareness Training again for up to 3,000 pensioners at £30 per head. To run from November 2025 to March 2026, this initiative is to encourage more pensioners to save money by using comparison and online shopping sites as well be able to download apps and how to be safe on line. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date3 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31524000 · Ceiling or wall light fittings
- 39300000 · Miscellaneous equipment
- 39500000 · Textile articles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
