Awarded contract
GPA Social Value Portal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Social Value Portal Ltd
- Value
- GBP 103,000
- Topic
- Economic impact assessment
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cloud based data collation relating ESG and Social Value including Local Needs Analyses and bench marking reports Lot 1: Call off from GCloud framework for LNA and data collation and measurement of Social Value on GPA projects
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2024
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Government Property Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GPA Social Value Portal Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Property Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
